Category wise AUC data for all clients of Custodians
Sr. No.Type of ClientAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridMutual FundsAlternative Investment Funds (AIFs)Asset for ETFsETCDsTotal
Debt General LimitDebtVRRDebt-FARMutual Fund EquityMutual Fund DebtMutual Fund HybridMutual Fund Solution orientedMutual Fund othersAIFsGoldSilverGoods forming underlying of ETCDs
1Alternate Investment Funds4,52,2132,19,308082910,583017,6981039461,076005987,62,700
2Banks5,97,2234,34,220001,6936635,993003526,16200010,75,709
3Brokers7930000000000000793
4Corporates1,46,4522,18,58607,6513,780622,98147409,7586,0450003,95,788
5Depository Receipts32,995000000000000032,995
6FCCB6,42300000000000006,423
7FDI Investments42,46,14226,609001,16,478000001,40,84200045,30,071
8Financial Institutions29,34531,5910444248791000000061,708
9Foreign Depository4,65,68500000000000004,65,685
10Foreign Venture Capital Investment29,73444,918000000002,06100076,712
11FPIs66,17,1642,01,1861,52,4463,24,76857,2779,99591425402,8713700073,66,912
12HUFs54000101002300061
13Insurance Company25,71,30719,83,396097,0889,2834,5072,3910044,1998,06100047,20,233
14Local Pension Funds4,98,16910,34,46602,40,26701650002,642000017,75,708
15MFs55,13,24217,00,26806,42225,84012,39828,3492,72401,41,1413,1011,83,00680,34978776,97,625
16NRIs14,547520716137122316016015200015,509
17OCBs1,27100000000000001,271
18Others1,48,4386,92,28404,3371,6501,10,7395,83864003,79,0142,05000013,44,990
19Partnership Firm22,09529030088486002,3931,21800026,340
20Portfolio Manager3,49,9332,80,51101,6986,68341,88614,7968,978454,0706,34011007,64,911
21Trusts20,66456,99502681546,7655,739600013,13414,4570001,18,777
Total 2,17,63,88869,24,4181,52,4466,83,8092,33,6851,86,8891,15,30813,98746,50,1302,51,6061,83,01780,3491,3843,12,40,921









Debt utilization in Government securities