FPI AUC Country-wise (top 10 countries) data
Sr. No.CountryAUC (INR Cr.)
EquityDebtHybridMutual FundsAlternative Investment Funds (AIFs)Total
Debt General LimitDebtVRRDeb-FARMutual Fund EquityMutual Fund DebtMutual Fund HybridMutual Fund Solution orientedMutual Fund othersAIF
1UNITED STATES OF AMERICA29,40,74646,75211,54030,16714,379200012030,43,597
2SINGAPORE3,80,70742,55048,51534,55916,8051,00670040105,24,549
3LUXEMBOURG4,64,37311,7093,79338,3692,7510000005,20,996
4IRELAND4,61,4788,4003,26237,5121,4510000005,12,102
5MAURITIUS2,72,09415,28925,2789,4147814,89186015401,933263,30,720
6UNITED KINGDOM2,93,5722,0618,4835,5082,1720000003,11,797
7NORWAY2,56,21329501,8190000002,58,130
8CANADA1,86,8307,9211,76820,3034,489175000102,21,486
9JAPAN1,85,9677,72711,5114,9805320000002,10,717
10FRANCE1,57,9552,5011,4958,203944210008701,71,205
11Other10,17,23056,27436,7051,35,75411,1543,9014710004381012,61,613
 Total66,17,1642,01,1861,52,4463,24,76857,2779,99591425402,8713773,66,912









Debt utilization in Government securities